Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,27110,111
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0674,392
ParanaArgentina 9,7086,033
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4325,861
PehuajoArgentina 9,7546,061
PergaminoArgentina 9,6756,012
PigeArgentina 9,7596,065
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0266,230
PosadasArgentina 9,3565,814
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8096,095
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5466,553
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3515,811
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7915,463
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2065,720
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0565,006
ParakouBenin 3,9652,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5824,712
ParacatuBrazil 8,5725,327
ParanaBrazil 8,7425,432
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6445,372
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9905,587
ParintinsBrazil 9,8876,144
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2425,122
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9955,590
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5185,293
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0855,024
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7484,815
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9964,969
PeixeBrazil 8,8255,484
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9954,968
PicosBrazil 8,1405,058
PiraiBrazil 8,2055,099
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
PompeuBrazil 8,3525,190
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4095,847
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4125,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8905,524
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5456,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8605,506
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8525,501
PosseBrazil 8,5625,320
PlevenBulgaria 6,0063,732
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8673,646
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3365,180
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2718,868
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3347,664
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9459,287
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3527,676
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4597,742
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1268,157
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,1879,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9696,816
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1489,413
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7148,522
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9568,672
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6789,121
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8809,247
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8988,636
ParronChile 10,5716,569
Puerto AysenChile 10,3766,447
Puerto MonttChile 10,5426,551
Punta ArenasChile 9,9946,210
PingbianChina 9,7226,041
PeralesColombia 12,0387,481
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2326,980
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1808,190
PragueCzech Republic 6,9304,306
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8597,370
PimentelDominican Republic 11,7017,271
PoloDominican Republic 11,8127,340
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,7547,304
PichilingueEcuador 12,4017,706
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5117,775
PuyoEcuador 12,2267,598
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6032,861
ParisFrance 7,1934,470
PerpignanFrance 6,6094,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,5723,463
Port-GentilGabon 2,8411,765
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5088,394
PotsdamGermany 7,1974,472
PatrasGreece 5,4963,415
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3957,081
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2096,344
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,7586,685
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9277,411
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1178,151
PecsHungary 6,4033,979
PambanIndia 5,5883,472
PuneIndia 5,5313,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5534,693
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5525,314
PadovaItaly 6,5154,049
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6184,112
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7273,559
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7413,568
PantelleriaItaly 5,6473,509
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5054,043
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0323,748
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2603,890
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1383,814
PiacenzaItaly 6,5374,062
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3913,971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4033,979
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0233,743
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9033,668
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1153,800
PrizziItaly 5,6833,531
PakseLaos 8,5295,300
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6834,774
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,8911,796
PlaisanceMauritius 2,9161,812
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0268,716
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9933,724
PatheinMyanmar 7,4564,633
PutaoMyanmar 8,1205,046
PyiMyanmar 7,5764,708
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8008,576
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2398,227
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0918,135
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2892,044
PohangNorth Korea 11,2707,003
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9846,826
PadidanPakistan 5,6183,491
PanjgurPakistan 5,3413,319
ParachinarPakistan 6,2893,908
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1623,208
PeshawarPakistan 6,4013,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4587,742
PilarParaguay 9,5945,962
PiscoPeru 11,7317,290
PiuraPeru 12,4287,723
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0256,851
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7776,075
PoznanPoland 7,1154,422
PrzemyslPoland 6,7324,183
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9714,332
PortalegrePortugal 6,8754,272
Porto Portugal 7,0904,406
PavelecRussia 7,1334,432
PecoraRussia 8,6115,351
PermRussia 7,8664,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2528,235
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0004,971
PjatigorskRussia 6,1143,799
PoronajskRussia 12,3397,668
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2683,895
Providenja BayRussia 13,6528,484
PskovRussia 7,5644,700
PodorSenegal 6,0183,740
PopradSlovakia 6,6924,158
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7491,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8001,118
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3273,932
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6013,481
Port SudanSudan 3,3402,076
ParamariboSuriname 9,8826,141
PiteåSweden 8,4395,244
PalmyraSyria 5,0033,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92810,519
PhetchabunThailand 8,0935,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0154,980
PhraeThailand 8,0475,000
PhuketThailand 7,5514,692
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5494,691
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0424,997
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8134,855
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6436,614
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6074,727
PoltavaUkraine 6,6434,128
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3235,793
PradoUruguay 9,2625,756
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1515,687
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Pana, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Paoli, InUsa 13,1778,188
Paris, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6388,475
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5568,424
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7289,152
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2568,859
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1198,774
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9798,687
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2219,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4248,342
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4448,355
Perry, OkUsa 14,1988,823
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2497,612
Philo, OhUsa 12,8207,966
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5759,679
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1288,780
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8058,579
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5608,426
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8508,607
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6627,869
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1367,542
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8607,370
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6758,498
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0549,355
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5608,426
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3808,314
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2279,462
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2207,594
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2279,462
Portage, WiUsa 13,2958,262
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8217,346
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4209,582
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4908,383
Prescott, ArUsa 13,9008,638
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9199,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3277,660
Princeton, InUsa 13,3698,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9197,406
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7309,153
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2226,974
PetaukeZambia 482300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -