Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7853,595
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1356,298
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0486,244
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1146,285
ViennaAustria 6,6854,154
VitebskBelarus 7,2724,519
VassourasBrazil 8,1835,085
VicosaBrazil 8,1135,042
VitoriaBrazil 7,8554,881
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9654,949
VarnaBulgaria 5,9483,696
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,3557,678
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1279,400
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2628,863
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2128,832
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,1879,437
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,2269,462
ValdiviaChile 10,6106,593
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,5216,538
VallenarChile 10,6876,641
ValparaisoChile 10,6486,617
VanguardiaColombia 11,8667,373
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2987,021
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7514,817
VestervigDenmark 7,7654,826
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7037,272
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6807,258
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8457,361
VilsandiEstonia 7,6804,772
VaasaFinland 8,1895,089
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3145,788
VeravalIndia 5,3753,340
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3663,956
ValentiaIreland 8,0234,986
VeniceItaly 6,5104,045
VeronaItaly 6,5454,067
VicenzaItaly 6,5414,064
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1673,832
ViterboItaly 6,2083,858
VolterraItaly 6,3463,944
VientianeLaos 8,2845,148
VarenaLithuania 7,1974,473
VilniusLithuania 7,2344,495
VeracruzMexico 14,4328,968
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3924,593
VaernesNorway 8,3875,212
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2615,134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9515,562
VillarricaParaguay 9,4295,859
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2203,865
VanavaraRussia 9,9016,153
VasileviciRussia 6,9404,313
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3934,594
VerhojanskRussia 11,5037,148
ViljujskRussia 10,9666,814
VitimRussia 10,4156,472
Vize IslandRussia 10,2906,394
VladivostokRussia 11,5257,162
VolgogradRussia 6,6434,128
VologdaRussia 7,7484,815
VoronezRussia 6,8984,286
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9128,023
VytegraRussia 7,9174,920
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5881,608
ValenciaSpain 6,4884,032
ValladolidSpain 6,9074,292
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1774,460
VisbySweden 7,6494,753
VanTurkey 5,5163,427
ValleyUk 7,8754,893
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6114,108
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,9859,933
Valdez, AkUsa 14,3428,912
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2148,833
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4199,582
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9468,666
Vevay, InUsa 13,1028,142
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7428,540
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3818,937
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -