Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6524,133
LuandaAngola 2,1321,325
LuenaAngola 1,400870
La PlataArgentina 9,4135,849
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4196,475
La RiojaArgentina 10,3566,435
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9226,166
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1796,325
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8606,127
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2246,975
LavertonAustralia 11,1936,955
LearmonthAustralia 8,7135,415
LongreachAustralia 11,7057,274
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7057,274
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6747,876
Low HeadAustralia 11,2156,969
LinzAustria 6,7384,187
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3665,199
LerwickUk 8,3665,198
La PazBolivia 10,8206,724
LavrasBrazil 8,3315,177
LencoisBrazil 8,0485,001
LinharesBrazil 7,8354,869
LondrinaBrazil 8,9385,554
LomBulgaria 6,0723,773
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8068,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,8687,996
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0678,120
Langara, BcCanada 14,9469,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9468,045
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5849,063
London, OnCanada 12,7007,892
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7637,310
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4848,379
Lytton, BcCanada 14,9679,300
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6754,148
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7516,681
LanzhouChina 9,0365,615
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6614,761
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5777,194
LimonCosta Rica 12,9828,067
LarnacaCyprus 5,0043,109
LimassolCyprus 4,9823,096
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 588366
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,033642
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6994,784
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5777,194
La VegaDominican Republic 11,7437,297
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6477,238
LuperonDominican Republic 11,7977,331
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4157,715
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3057,647
LuxorEgypt 3,9792,473
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7388,537
Laucala BayFiji 15,1219,396
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9234,923
Le MansFrance 7,2024,475
LilleFrance 7,3274,553
LyonFrance 6,7984,224
LambarnGabon 2,6881,671
LastourvilleGabon 2,4321,511
LibrevilleGabon 2,8251,755
LeipzigGermany 7,1124,420
LindenbergGermany 7,1534,445
LamiaGreece 5,5523,450
LarissaGreece 5,6323,500
LemnosGreece 5,6143,489
LimnosGreece 5,6163,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,7586,685
LabeGuinea 5,5093,423
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,17811,296
La CeibaHonduras 13,4498,357
La MesaHonduras 13,5618,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8314,245
LudhianaIndia 6,4874,031
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,4913,412
LatinaItaly 6,0893,784
LatronicoItaly 5,8393,629
LecceItaly 5,7953,601
LodwarKenya 1,509938
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3025,159
LiepajaLatvia 7,4824,649
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3724,581
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1234,426
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8723,649
LabuanMalaysia 9,3075,783
LuqaMalta 5,4543,389
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6756,634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,7869,810
LashioMyanmar 7,9794,958
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1938,198
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7917,948
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1258,156
LagosNigeria 3,7392,323
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2165,106
LillehammerNorway 8,1525,066
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4153,986
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6405,991
LimaPeru 11,8747,379
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3796,450
LisbonPortugal 6,9414,314
LeninbadRussia 6,7734,209
LevsiRussia 8,2965,155
LungiSierra Leone 5,4843,408
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5024,041
LanzaroteSpain 6,5924,096
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8424,252
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6934,159
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6724,146
LatakiaSyria 5,0873,161
LampangThailand 7,9864,962
LoeiThailand 8,1845,085
Lop BuriThailand 7,9884,964
LomeTogo 3,9192,435
LeemingUk 7,8474,876
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3665,199
London, EnglandUk 7,5434,687
London-GatwickUk 7,5144,670
LynehamUk 7,6154,732
L’VovUkraine 6,7184,175
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4504,008
LozovajaUkraine 6,5724,084
LubnyUkraine 6,6854,154
LuckUkraine 6,7984,224
LuganskUkraine 6,5584,075
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4728,372
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8858,628
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,0038,702
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0298,096
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1117,526
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0079,326
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8808,625
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4478,978
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4638,366
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8029,198
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7428,539
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6709,116
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,6559,107
Larned, KsUsa 14,2978,884
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6239,087
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6749,740
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4067,709
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9318,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8797,382
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7958,572
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8498,606
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5608,426
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2328,222
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8768,001
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3408,289
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7177,903
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0679,363
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7957,330
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8498,606
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6307,848
Libby, MtUsa 14,8329,217
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0078,704
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4927,763
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8858,628
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8148,584
Llano, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4859,001
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0409,968
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0329,963
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0529,975
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0719,365
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,5187,779
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1708,184
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5578,424
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1648,802
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2367,603
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6969,132
Luling, TxUsa 14,4328,968
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5049,013
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6137,838
LivingstoneZambia 1,128701
LundaziZambia 249155
LusakaZambia 743461
Lusaka Int.Zambia 735457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -