Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1293,808
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3353,937
MilianaAlgeria 6,0633,768
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2921,424
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8316,109
Malarg EArgentina 10,4396,487
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1996,338
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3375,802
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8436,117
MendozaArgentina 10,4496,493
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4446,490
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4705,885
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2707,625
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2616,998
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3025,781
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1035,657
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2076,964
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2126,967
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1106,904
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8696,754
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3237,036
MuharraqBahrain 4,4902,790
MinskBelarus 7,1374,435
MogilevBelarus 7,1294,430
MaunBotswana 1,477918
MacapaBrazil 9,3175,790
MacauBrazil 7,6424,749
MaceioBrazil 7,4704,642
MachadoBrazil 8,4215,233
ManausBrazil 10,2366,361
MarabaBrazil 9,0075,597
MaringaBrazil 9,0165,602
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6095,971
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1625,072
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8514,879
MonteiroBrazil 7,6454,751
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2625,134
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8344,868
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0485,001
MamfeCameroon 3,1291,944
MarouaCameroon 3,0601,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1897,575
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2477,611
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4999,010
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9978,698
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0369,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4508,979
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,1339,404
Moncton, NbCanada 11,3797,071
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6467,237
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0567,492
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0837,508
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1368,784
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4917,762
Morden, MbCanada 13,7388,537
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5217,780
MoundouChad 2,7711,722
MatecanaColombia 12,1097,525
MoroniComoros 1,171727
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8004,226
MarstalDenmark 7,5144,669
Melville HallDominica 10,7236,664
MichesDominican Republic 11,5897,201
MocaDominican Republic 11,7477,300
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8137,341
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8707,376
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6657,249
MilagroEcuador 12,3937,701
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6442,886
MinyaEgypt 4,2532,643
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0601,902
MassawaEritrea 2,9581,838
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7515,438
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8914,904
MarseilleFrance 6,5704,083
MontpellierFrance 6,6384,125
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7146,036
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0809,992
MakokouGabon 2,4891,547
MayumbaGabon 2,5381,577
MitzicGabon 2,6311,635
MkamboGabon 2,4111,499
MoandaGabon 2,3421,455
MouilaGabon 2,5581,590
MagdeburgGermany 7,2074,479
MunichGermany 6,8164,235
MünsterGermany 7,3074,541
MethoniGreece 5,3443,321
MilosGreece 5,2783,280
MitiliniGreece 5,5053,421
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5093,423
MacentaGuinea 5,1043,172
MamouGuinea 5,4453,383
Midway IslandHawaii 16,29510,126
MiskolcHungary 6,5784,088
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3163,303
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6874,155
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4603,393
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0883,783
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2786,387
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2396,984
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4704,642
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7567,305
MashhadIran 5,8813,655
Malin HeadIreland 8,1715,078
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2963,913
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8493,634
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6583,516
MilanItaly 6,6064,105
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6444,129
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2343,874
ManIvory Coast 4,8533,016
MaebashiJapan 12,1397,543
MaizuruJapan 11,8027,334
MakurazakiJapan 11,3137,030
MatsueJapan 11,5987,207
MatsumotoJapan 12,0427,483
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5647,186
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3497,053
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6358,473
MishimaJapan 12,1307,538
MitoJapan 12,2657,621
MiyakejimaJapan 12,1857,572
MiyakoJapan 12,3747,690
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7426,675
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3917,078
MiyazakiJapan 11,4247,099
MombetsuJapan 12,4357,727
MoriokaJapan 12,3067,647
MuroranJapan 12,2687,623
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6907,265
MutsuJapan 12,2977,641
Ma’AnJordan 4,4922,791
MafraqJordan 4,7402,945
MombasaKenya 1,026637
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9303,064
MaseruLesotho 2,2011,368
MonroviaLiberia 5,0963,167
MisratahLibya 5,0753,154
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,6091,000
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,512940
MananjaryMadagascar 2,0841,295
MorondavaMadagascar 1,6871,048
MakhangaMalawi 762474
MangochiMalawi 558347
MwmosaMalawi 736458
MzimbaMalawi 224139
MzuzuMalawi 212132
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8274,864
MersingMalaysia 8,0034,973
MiriMalaysia 9,1495,685
MaleMaldives 4,8002,983
MenakaMali 4,4232,748
MoptiMali 4,8893,038
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4719,614
MazatlanMexico 15,4349,591
MeridaMexico 13,7478,543
Mexico CityMexico 14,7509,166
MonterreyMexico 14,7769,182
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9569,294
MaantyMongolia 9,7186,039
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5775,952
MatadMongolia 10,3096,406
MurenMongolia 9,3065,783
MarrakechMorocco 6,3443,943
MeknesMorocco 6,3383,938
MideltMorocco 6,1923,848
MaputoMozambique 1,7571,092
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,024636
MandalayMyanmar 7,7844,837
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7134,793
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7044,788
MindatMyanmar 7,5524,693
MonywaMyanmar 7,6954,782
MyeikMyanmar 7,7044,788
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0404,996
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2644,514
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3098,270
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9618,054
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8117,961
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3668,306
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3438,292
MagariaNiger 3,6702,281
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4552,147
MaradiNiger 3,8512,393
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2612,026
MakurdiNigeria 3,3262,067
MinnaNigeria 3,6272,254
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9876,827
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6365,367
MajisOman 4,6452,887
MasirahOman 4,4682,776
Muscat  Oman 4,6732,904
MultanPakistan 6,1073,795
MurreePakistan 6,5174,050
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4207,718
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9186,163
MoyobambaPeru 12,0157,466
MactanPhilippines 10,3536,434
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1156,285
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1464,441
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1891,360
MagadanRussia 12,5387,791
MahackalaRussia 6,0963,788
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2895,772
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2905,773
MarkovoRussia 13,1298,158
MinusinskRussia 8,9985,591
MogocaRussia 10,7246,664
MoscowRussia 7,3484,566
MurmanskRussia 8,7935,464
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9302,442
MatamSenegal 5,8073,608
MogadishuSomalia 1,9511,213
MadridSpain 6,7424,189
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7444,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2813,903
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4894,032
MelillaSpain 6,2813,903
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3613,953
MalakalSudan 2,1901,361
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8101,125
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7904,220
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8684,889
Mae SariangThailand 7,8244,862
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8354,869
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4615,258
MalatyaTurkey 5,4283,373
MersinTurkey 5,2213,244
MuglaTurkey 5,2823,282
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7964,845
ManstonUk 7,4674,640
MeloUruguay 9,1135,663
MercedesUruguay 9,4585,877
MontevideoUruguay 9,2625,755
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0658,119
Madison, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Madison, InUsa 13,0928,135
Madison, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3478,294
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0968,759
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1898,196
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5548,423
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3538,297
Marion, InUsa 13,1348,162
Marion, NcUsa 12,8768,001
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1108,147
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4927,763
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,1038,764
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8137,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4349,591
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,2188,214
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1738,807
Medford, WiUsa 13,3618,303
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,6088,456
Mena, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,5458,417
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2758,870
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6828,502
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7907,948
Midland, TxUsa 14,7879,189
Milan, MnUsa 13,7858,566
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8228,589
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3948,945
Milford, DeUsa 12,2337,602
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0028,079
Millen, GaUsa 12,9068,020
Millport, OhUsa 12,7217,905
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8917,389
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Minden, NeUsa 14,1788,810
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5858,442
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8639,236
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5238,403
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4908,383
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7627,930
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7858,566
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3278,281
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0189,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2277,598
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4347,727
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8768,001
Moro, OrUsa 15,3909,564
Morris, MnUsa 13,7438,540
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4358,349
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7757,939
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8487,984
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5858,442
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8987,393
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2708,246
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1038,142
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0648,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2516,992
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7657,311
MaracayVenezuela 11,3187,033
MaturinVenezuela 10,8266,727
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,6677,250
MeridaVenezuela 11,6757,255
MagoyeZambia 851529
MansaZambia 428266
MbalaZambia 200125
MfuweZambia 359223
MisamfuZambia 15194
MonguZambia 1,176731
MpikaZambia 238148
Msekera AgrometZambia 393244
Mt MakuluZambia 769478
MumbwaZambia 808502
MwinilungaZambia 913568
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,123698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -