Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3343,936
NeuquenArgentina 10,2156,348
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6726,010
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5418,414
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5767,193
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7967,330
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8346,732
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4977,766
NatitingouBenin 4,1362,570
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0685,013
NgaoundereCameroon 2,8691,783
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9911,859
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2096,965
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1619,421
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1846,950
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8077,337
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6808,501
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1238,776
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5067,772
N’DjamenaChad 3,1471,955
NanchangChina 9,8996,151
NanjingChina 10,2456,366
NanningChina 8,9935,588
NicosiaCyprus 5,0343,128
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4764,646
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6757,255
NeybaDominican Republic 11,8297,351
NegeleEthiopia 1,8821,169
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0629,360
NandiFiji 15,0629,360
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0515,003
NancyFrance 7,0334,370
NantesFrance 7,2134,482
NiceFrance 6,5084,044
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2964,534
NurembergGermany 6,9544,321
NurnbergGermany 6,9564,322
NaxosGreece 5,3053,296
NanortalikGreenland 10,3216,413
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3626,439
NordGreenland 10,5186,536
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7496,680
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9473,074
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1443,818
New DelhiIndia 6,4353,999
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9753,713
NaganoJapan 12,0617,495
NagasakiJapan 11,2867,013
NagoJapan 11,0346,857
NagoyaJapan 11,9517,427
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0016,836
NaraJapan 11,8487,362
NazeJapan 11,2066,964
NemuroJapan 12,6287,847
NiigataJapan 12,1337,540
NikkoJapan 12,1777,567
NobeokaJapan 11,4527,116
NairobiKenya 1,081672
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,52011,509
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2444,501
NidaLithuania 7,3554,570
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7441,084
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0611,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 246153
Nkhota KotaMalawi 359223
NaraMali 5,2193,243
NioroMali 5,4163,366
NemaMauritania 5,3003,294
NouakchottMauritania 6,1873,844
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8278,592
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3828,316
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0198,090
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3328,285
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4602,150
NiameyNiger 4,2652,650
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8195,481
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0405,618
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9786,200
NawabshahPakistan 5,5913,474
NokkundiPakistan 5,4033,358
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0776,262
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1156,286
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7975,467
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6766,634
NikolaevRussia 6,3553,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1077,524
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5668,430
NizneangarskRussia 10,1376,299
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4785,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4265,236
NovgorodRussia 7,6334,743
NovosibirskRussia 8,6165,354
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6583,516
No. 6Sudan 3,4322,133
NyalaSudan 2,6091,621
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4945,278
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9644,949
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7334,806
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1285,051
NarathiwatThailand 7,8794,896
NigdeTurkey 5,3513,325
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9553,700
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4193,989
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9728,061
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9728,061
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2788,251
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8068,579
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9098,643
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8827,384
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1777,567
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6377,853
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5818,440
New London, WiUsa 13,2648,242
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6998,513
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,7238,528
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6768,499
New YorkUsa 12,1367,542
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1207,531
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1297,537
Newark, NjUsa 12,1527,551
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0108,085
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8998,016
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1658,802
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Newport, TnUsa 12,9668,057
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8048,578
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3517,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0168,710
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6919,751
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1368,784
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3048,889
Norton, KsUsa 14,2988,885
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8507,985
NdolaZambia 540335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -