Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2143,861
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1543,824
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6323,500
General PicoArgentina 9,9216,165
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5125,911
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1693,212
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6217,222
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7015,407
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,0956,273
GrazAustria 6,5754,086
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8223,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8553,638
GomelBelarus 6,9544,321
GrodnoBelarus 7,1324,432
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5704,704
GoianiaBrazil 8,8325,488
GoiasBrazil 8,9365,553
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0354,993
GrajauBrazil 8,7045,409
GuairaBrazil 9,2385,740
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9164,919
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8044,849
GarouaCameroon 3,0361,886
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6526,619
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1768,188
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,1839,435
Golden, BcCanada 14,6689,115
Goose, NfCanada 11,1106,904
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7557,926
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4188,960
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,3927,079
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,1716,942
GanzhouChina 9,7466,056
GuangzhouChina 9,5325,923
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,7237,285
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4237,720
GonderEthiopia 2,5741,599
GourdonFrance 6,8614,264
GrenobleFrance 6,7134,171
GeisenheimGermany 7,1004,412
GorlitzGermany 7,0244,365
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5024,040
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8358,597
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2256,354
GoaIndia 5,3553,327
GuwahatiIndia 7,5334,681
GelaItaly 5,5883,473
GenoaItaly 6,5204,052
GhediItaly 6,5694,082
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,8833,656
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0003,729
GrossetoItaly 6,2743,899
GrottaglieItaly 5,8443,632
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,1843,843
GuidoniaItaly 6,1403,816
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6392,883
GifuJapan 11,9337,415
GaoMali 4,6412,884
GuamMariana Islands 12,6447,857
GuadalajaraMexico 15,1679,425
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,9519,291
GuaymasMexico 15,7249,771
GaluutMongolia 9,1745,701
GemertNetherlands 7,3294,554
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0418,104
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
GayaNiger 4,0472,515
GardermoenNorway 8,0505,002
GeiloNorway 8,1465,062
GdanskPoland 7,2924,532
GalatiRomania 6,1993,852
Gor’KijRussia 7,4494,629
GorznyjRussia 6,0813,779
GridinoRussia 8,4555,254
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,4921,549
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7474,814
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5394,063
GijonSpain 7,1114,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,4951,550
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7031,679
GoteborgSweden 7,7724,830
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7814,835
GothenburgSweden 7,7714,829
GunnarnSweden 8,4455,248
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8014,226
GabesTunisia 5,4413,381
GafsaTunisia 5,5523,450
GiresunTurkey 5,7053,545
GoztepeTurkey 5,6843,532
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9833,718
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7873,596
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0965,031
GajvoronUkraine 6,5074,044
GeniceskUkraine 6,2623,891
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4648,367
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8998,637
Galva, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3348,907
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7377,915
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1507,550
Golconda, NvUsa 15,4719,614
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,5227,781
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4588,984
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2568,859
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7238,528
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8908,631
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9999,320
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0528,111
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7489,786
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6669,113
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2128,210
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1568,175
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4648,367
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6917,886
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2158,212
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7408,538
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0728,123
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9098,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9128,023
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Groton, CtUsa 11,9687,437
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2278,841
GuanareVenezuela 11,5247,161
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6117,215
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -