Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5293,436
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,5683,460
EsquelArgentina 10,3406,425
EzeizaArgentina 9,4735,887
East SaleAustralia 11,3747,068
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3155,788
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3165,789
EssendonAustralia 11,2106,966
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1815,084
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9785,579
EspinosaBrazil 8,1715,078
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5027,769
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,3478,915
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3148,895
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3248,901
Edson, AbCanada 14,4568,983
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,1089,388
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2078,207
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0478,729
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,9859,312
Eureka, NtCanada 11,6497,239
ErlianChina 9,9436,178
El CaranoColombia 12,2217,594
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,4554,633
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,8457,360
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5837,198
El ArishEgypt 4,5822,847
El TorEgypt 4,2632,649
ErfurtGermany 7,1094,417
EssenGermany 7,2734,519
EsfahanIran 5,1553,203
EilatIsrael 4,4182,745
EsashiJapan 12,2017,582
EldoretKenya 1,218757
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3405,804
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4664,018
EeldeNetherlands 7,4534,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7997,954
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4578,362
EnuguNigeria 3,3342,072
EncarnacionParaguay 9,3515,811
EvoraPortugal 6,8514,257
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4607,121
EkimcanRussia 11,5927,204
Elat’MaRussia 7,2854,527
ElistaRussia 6,3783,963
ErbogacenRussia 10,2286,356
EssejRussia 10,2516,370
Ed DueimSudan 2,6821,667
El FasherSudan 2,7591,715
El GeneinaSudan 2,8551,774
El ObeidSudan 2,6031,617
El ShowakSudan 2,7481,708
En NahudSudan 2,5791,603
EdirneTurkey 5,7913,599
ErzincanTurkey 5,5853,470
ErzurumTurkey 5,6363,502
EskisehirTurkey 5,5533,451
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,7393,566
EntebbeUganda 1,131703
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0695,014
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0014,972
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8607,992
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5567,181
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,3408,911
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1318,781
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1689,426
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6527,862
Elko, NvUsa 15,4069,573
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1778,810
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3677,685
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4469,598
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0137,465
Erie, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0148,708
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5799,681
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9048,640
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,9139,888
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0248,715
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,0509,352
Evansville, InUsa 13,3278,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -