Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9133,053
In SalahAlgeria 5,2733,276
InnsbruckAustria 6,7204,176
IbiriteBrazil 8,2455,123
IguatuBrazil 7,9134,917
IlheusBrazil 7,7724,830
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8235,483
IndaialBrazil 8,6995,406
IpameriBrazil 8,7035,408
IraiBrazil 9,0915,649
IreceBrazil 8,1175,044
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9454,937
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0636,253
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7736,073
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1425,059
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0094,977
ItapevaBrazil 8,6995,405
ItirucuBrazil 7,8834,899
ItuacuBrazil 8,0234,985
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2335,738
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9718,060
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1637,558
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4668,368
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5657,186
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0197,468
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9206,786
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1878,816
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7576,063
ImbertDominican Republic 11,7617,308
IzobambaEcuador 12,3177,654
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5272,813
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6798,500
IoanninaGreece 5,6723,525
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8116,718
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8486,120
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9523,698
IranshahrIran 5,1363,191
IstranaItaly 6,5354,061
IidaJapan 12,0297,475
IizukaJapan 11,3717,066
IrakoJapan 11,9637,434
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5846,577
IrozakiJapan 12,1247,534
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6236,601
IshinomakiJapan 12,3277,660
IwamizawaJapan 12,3247,658
IzuharaJapan 11,2476,989
IrbidJordan 4,7572,956
IfraneMorocco 6,2843,905
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3437,670
IlorinNigeria 3,7312,318
InchonNorth Korea 11,0396,860
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8766,137
IslamabadPakistan 6,4754,024
IquitosPeru 11,6717,252
IloiloPhilippines 10,2066,342
IasiRomania 6,3893,970
IcaRussia 12,9648,056
IlirnejRussia 12,8597,991
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8367,355
IrkutskRussia 9,6866,019
Ivdel’Russia 8,2455,123
IbizaSpain 6,3363,937
IspartaTurkey 5,3273,310
IstanbulTurkey 5,6923,537
IzmirTurkey 5,4283,373
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6194,113
IzmailUkraine 6,1813,841
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4098,954
Independence, KsUsa 14,0808,750
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1157,528
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1848,193
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7838,565
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,4548,360
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9398,040
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6728,496
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1608,178
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3317,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -