Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7806,077
UaupesBrazil 11,0746,881
UbatubaBrazil 8,3175,168
UberabaBrazil 8,6505,375
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6398,475
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1585,069
UpernavikGreenland 11,0426,862
UummannaqGreenland 10,8766,759
UdineItaly 6,5404,064
Ustica IslandItaly 5,7923,599
UenoJapan 11,8777,380
UnzendakeJapan 11,3237,036
UrakawaJapan 12,4177,716
UshibukaJapan 11,2967,019
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2117,588
UwajimaJapan 11,5397,171
UkmergeLithuania 7,3074,541
UtenaLithuania 7,3274,553
UlaangomMongolia 8,7975,467
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6966,025
UlgiiMongolia 8,6145,353
UliastaiMongolia 8,9975,591
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7305,425
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9466,181
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4157,094
UfaRussia 7,5284,678
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2206,351
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8826,141
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0248,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0266,230
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5575,317
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3308,283
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6337,229
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6007,830
Umm BeninSudan 2,5821,605
UmeƄSweden 8,2895,151
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4405,245
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2915,152
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0234,986
UrfaTurkey 5,2933,289
UsakTurkey 5,4373,378
Uman’Ukraine 6,5524,071
UzgorodUkraine 6,6124,109
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6287,847
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8878,008
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -