Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9553,701
ChlefAlgeria 6,1063,794
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8343,625
CeresArgentina 9,8856,142
ChamicalArgentina 10,2816,389
ChepesArgentina 10,2856,391
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9756,199
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4865,895
CórdobaArgentina 10,0656,255
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0606,251
CorrientesArgentina 9,6275,983
CairnsAustralia 12,0757,503
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6697,251
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6405,369
CedunaAustralia 10,4326,483
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7847,322
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4257,100
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5457,174
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9047,397
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2357,603
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1726,321
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3904,592
CharnocksBarbados 10,4876,517
CotonouBenin 3,8182,372
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9314,928
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0114,978
CabroboBrazil 7,8824,898
CaceresBrazil 9,7316,047
CaetiteBrazil 8,1615,071
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5264,677
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3335,800
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0495,623
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3765,205
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0214,984
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7514,816
CaparaoBrazil 8,0134,979
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8365,491
CaratingaBrazil 8,0495,002
CaravelasBrazil 7,7634,824
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2995,157
CarolinaBrazil 8,7885,461
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8015,469
CataguasesBrazil 8,0925,028
CatalaoBrazil 8,6745,390
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7415,432
CaxiasBrazil 8,3815,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8685,511
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5004,661
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1475,063
ChapecoBrazil 9,0315,612
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6786,014
CipoBrazil 7,7574,821
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9705,574
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1905,090
CordeiroBrazil 8,0525,004
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3995,219
CorumbaBrazil 9,6556,000
CoximBrazil 9,3825,830
CrateusBrazil 8,0835,023
CuiabaBrazil 9,5755,950
CuritibaBrazil 8,7205,419
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5419,036
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,7987,953
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,1419,409
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2166,970
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4387,108
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6457,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1508,172
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1739,429
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1359,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8916,768
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8649,237
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1177,530
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5077,151
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2596,997
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2606,997
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,1129,391
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4407,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6297,848
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3327,663
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3557,056
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0218,091
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1388,164
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4817,134
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1068,766
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6087,835
Comox, BcCanada 15,1499,414
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2428,229
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2587,617
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3398,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7479,164
ChicoChile 10,2626,377
ChillanChile 10,6176,598
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6986,648
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7406,674
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3996,462
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5986,586
ChangchunChina 11,0006,836
ChangduChina 8,2575,131
ChangshaChina 9,5975,963
ChengduChina 8,8495,499
ChongqingChina 9,0435,619
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8097,339
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4053,980
CamagueyCuba 12,5317,787
CasablancaCuba 12,9918,073
ChebCzech Republic 6,9754,335
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5514,692
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6837,260
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7617,308
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7007,270
CanarEcuador 12,3117,650
CairoEgypt 4,4752,781
CaenFrance 7,3424,563
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0384,373
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5575,939
CocobeachGabon 2,8331,760
CologneGermany 7,2304,493
ChiosGreece 5,4333,376
CorfuGreece 5,6843,532
ConakryGuinea 5,5663,458
CatacamasHonduras 13,3448,292
CholutecaHonduras 13,4648,367
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8453,632
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5084,666
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5084,666
ChahbaharIran 4,9683,087
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1075,038
ClonesIreland 8,0685,014
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1215,047
CorkIreland 7,9364,932
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9324,929
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0053,732
CameriItaly 6,6364,124
CampobassoItaly 6,0343,749
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0463,757
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,9733,712
Cape FrascaItaly 6,0793,778
Cape MeleItaly 6,5004,039
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8553,639
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,5993,479
CerviaItaly 6,3823,966
CiampinoItaly 6,1263,807
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4313,997
Cisa PassItaly 6,4864,031
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1753,837
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6234,116
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5173,428
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,6943,538
ChibaJapan 12,2357,603
ChichibuJapan 12,1417,545
ChichijimaJapan 12,4467,734
ChoshiJapan 12,3037,645
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9473,074
ChilekaMalawi 669416
ChitedzeMalawi 444276
ChitipaMalawi 8352
ChihuahuaMexico 15,2529,478
ComitanMexico 14,0118,707
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3378,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2516,370
ChoirMongolia 9,7436,054
CasablancaMorocco 6,4604,014
ChindeMozambique 1,028639
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2194,486
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5337,788
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0038,080
CondegaNicaragua 13,3838,317
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9964,347
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9856,826
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1416,923
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1486,927
ChhorPakistan 5,6453,508
ChitralPakistan 6,5574,075
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2505,748
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5675,945
CajamarcaPeru 12,1497,550
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1067,523
ChiclayoPeru 12,3037,645
ChimbotePeru 12,1027,520
CuzcoPeru 11,2887,014
CzestochowaPoland 6,9004,288
CoimbraPortugal 7,0074,354
CalafatRomania 6,0953,788
CeahlauRomania 6,3893,970
ClujRomania 6,3903,971
ConstantaRomania 6,0553,762
CraiovaRomania 6,1163,801
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6826,638
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3125,786
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,7387,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0788,127
Cape UelenRussia 13,5548,423
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0637,496
CaraRussia 10,6866,640
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1205,046
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4547,739
ChitaRussia 10,2666,379
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2786,387
CokurdahRussia 11,9837,446
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0836,887
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0131,873
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1056,901
CaceresSpain 6,8244,241
CadizSpain 6,5924,097
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6414,127
CordobaSpain 6,6044,104
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5623,456
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1635,073
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0765,019
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9484,939
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0805,021
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9814,959
ChumphonThailand 7,7084,790
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6243,495
CorumTurkey 5,6393,504
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3353,937
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6654,763
CernovcyUkraine 6,5374,062
ChernigovUkraine 6,8494,256
CarrascoUruguay 9,2455,745
ColoniaUruguay 9,4105,847
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1256,913
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4928,384
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3207,656
Camden, ScUsa 12,8077,958
Canton, NyUsa 12,1847,572
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9428,664
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,3017,644
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6347,230
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4988,388
Casper, WyUsa 14,6399,097
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3169,517
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4547,739
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,6087,834
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6368,474
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7177,903
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7267,908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8107,960
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5397,792
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6178,462
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1778,188
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0287,474
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9917,451
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4999,010
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6149,081
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2588,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2658,243
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,8569,853
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8047,956
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,5849,062
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0628,117
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0488,108
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9068,020
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8638,615
Clark, SdUsa 13,9308,656
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,7208,526
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3038,266
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7029,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7867,945
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4328,347
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8249,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0308,097
College Park, MdUsa 12,4017,706
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7229,148
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7068,517
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,8187,965
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1638,180
Columbus, InUsa 13,1778,188
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9958,697
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8948,013
Conception, MoUsa 13,8988,636
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1288,780
Conway, ArUsa 13,7878,567
Conway, ScUsa 12,6237,844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2047,583
Corning, ArUsa 13,6758,498
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0357,479
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3077,648
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5429,658
Covington, LaUsa 13,6848,503
Covington, TnUsa 13,5878,443
Crete, NeUsa 14,0218,713
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,5489,040
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5134,047
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5134,047
CaracasVenezuela 11,2396,984
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8376,734
CoroVenezuela 11,5567,181
ChipataZambia 382237
ChomaZambia 959596
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,121697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -