Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5333,438
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6814,152
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9343,687
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6415,370
ZhengzhouChina 9,8406,115
ZhijiangChina 9,2755,763
ZagrebCroatia 6,4384,001
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7474,193
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,4613,394
ZahedanIran 5,3423,320
ZanjanIran 5,4613,394
ZacatecasMexico 15,0569,356
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,9376,175
ZinderNiger 3,7242,314
ZhobPakistan 6,0543,762
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0806,264
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0806,264
ZamoscPoland 6,8244,240
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0924,407
ZigalovoRussia 9,8376,113
ZiganskRussia 11,0746,882
ZyryankaRussia 12,2987,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7054,166
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8224,239
ZanzibarTanzania 844525
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7353,564
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4444,005
ZitomirUkraine 6,7214,177
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5424,065
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6504,132
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,4429,596
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6018,452
ZambeziZambia 1,103685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -