Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9173,677
TiranaAlbania 5,8703,648
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7092,926
TebessaAlgeria 5,6803,530
TimimounAlgeria 5,5853,470
TindoufAlgeria 6,0753,775
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5653,458
TrelewArgentina 9,8706,133
TucumanArgentina 10,2656,379
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8166,721
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,8166,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8967,393
TibooburraAustralia 11,2787,008
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0977,517
TshaneBotswana 1,9201,193
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5945,340
TarauacaBrazil 11,2967,020
TauaBrazil 8,0414,997
TefeBrazil 10,7436,676
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0014,972
TeresinaBrazil 8,3195,170
TiriosBrazil 9,8966,149
TorresBrazil 8,7245,421
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8445,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0285,610
TriunfoBrazil 7,7624,823
TucuruiBrazil 9,0995,654
TuriacuBrazil 8,6645,384
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4057,708
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8129,204
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3198,898
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6608,488
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7428,539
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3778,313
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1788,189
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6077,834
Tofino, BcCanada 15,2429,472
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5497,798
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5677,809
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3947,702
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0108,084
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0956,895
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5966,584
TaiyuanChina 9,8246,105
TaoyuanChina 10,3416,426
TengchongChina 8,1325,053
TønderDenmark 7,5664,702
TylstrupDenmark 7,7664,826
TystofteDenmark 7,5354,682
TamayoDominican Republic 11,8087,338
TahrirEgypt 4,5382,820
TantaEgypt 4,5522,829
TallinEstonia 7,7634,824
TartuEstonia 7,6244,738
TampereFinland 7,9974,970
TurkuFinland 7,9074,914
ToulonFrance 6,5084,044
ToulouseFrance 6,7594,200
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,27110,732
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,28710,121
TchibanGabon 2,5201,566
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8963,664
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1214,425
TamaleGhana 4,2982,671
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7173,553
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4053,359
TimehriGuyana 10,2306,357
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4778,374
TelaHonduras 13,5158,398
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3243,308
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3243,308
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3275,796
TabrizIran 5,5443,445
TeheranIran 5,4573,391
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6892,914
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8433,631
TarvisioItaly 6,5754,086
TermoliItaly 6,0693,771
TorinoItaly 6,6224,115
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6424,127
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7373,565
TrevicoItaly 5,9623,705
TrevisoItaly 6,5304,058
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4854,030
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6284,119
TabouIvory Coast 4,7162,930
TadotsuJapan 11,6557,243
TakadaJapan 12,0657,497
TakamatsuJapan 11,6847,260
TakayamaJapan 11,9777,443
TanegashimaJapan 11,3737,067
TatenoJapan 12,2357,603
TateyamaJapan 12,2157,591
TokushimaJapan 11,7307,289
TokyoJapan 12,2047,584
TomakomaiJapan 12,3127,651
TottoriJapan 11,7047,273
ToyamaJapan 11,9727,440
ToyookaJapan 11,7577,306
TsuJapan 11,9107,401
TsurugaJapan 11,8707,376
TsuyamaJapan 11,6827,260
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2924,531
TripoliLebanon 4,9673,086
TobrukLibya 4,7582,957
TripoliLibya 5,1873,223
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4144,607
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,0131,251
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2441,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8881,173
ThyoloMalawi 727452
TawauMalaysia 9,5735,949
TessalitMali 4,8333,003
TimbuktuMali 4,9303,063
TombMali 4,9253,061
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7903,598
TacubayaMexico 14,7509,166
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5849,063
TarialanMongolia 9,4255,857
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1355,677
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2995,779
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4575,876
TangierMorocco 6,5054,042
TarfayaMorocco 6,4804,026
TazaMorocco 6,2633,892
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8304,866
TaungooMyanmar 7,7044,787
ThandweMyanmar 7,4774,646
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8218,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4317,724
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1598,177
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3998,326
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8487,984
TahouaNiger 4,1042,550
TillaberyNiger 4,3752,718
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0946,894
TromsoNorway 8,9365,553
TrondheimNorway 8,3925,215
ThumraitOman 3,8832,413
TacnaPeru 10,9966,833
TarapotoPeru 11,9397,419
TrujilloPeru 12,1927,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4836,514
TorunPoland 7,1494,442
TimisoaraRomania 6,3183,926
TambovRussia 7,0454,378
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6264,117
TaraRussia 8,3725,202
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1445,682
TermezRussia 6,3913,971
TernejRussia 11,8977,393
TobolskRussia 8,2455,124
TomskRussia 8,8165,478
Tot’MaRussia 7,8474,876
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3465,186
TuapseRussia 6,0643,768
TuraRussia 9,9776,200
TurukhanskRussia 9,5665,944
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6192,249
TortosaSpain 6,5534,072
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7693,585
TokerSudan 3,2242,003
TartousSyria 5,0163,117
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3716,444
TaboraTanzania 560348
TakThailand 7,9024,910
TrangThailand 7,6714,767
TabligboTogo 3,9162,434
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3993,355
TunisTunisia 5,7213,555
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9603,704
TireeUk 8,2485,125
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9074,914
TernopilUkraine 6,6684,143
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1195,667
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1488,171
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,2088,829
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2808,252
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1508,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9978,076
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4777,753
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8907,388
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9798,687
Temple, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7818,564
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4808,377
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8998,016
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6708,495
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9418,042
Tooele, UtUsa 15,1899,439
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9818,688
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3337,664
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7489,165
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1737,565
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5469,660
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0958,759
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4218,340
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3938,323
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8404,251
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -