Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2863,906
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8243,619
KhostAfghanistan 6,2403,878
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4364,000
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0975,653
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3235,793
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5694,082
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8283,621
KandiBenin 4,0452,514
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,8759,244
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,6627,869
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,6657,870
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,8929,254
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3197,655
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3838,316
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1758,187
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6107,214
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1037,521
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,1024,413
KashiChina 7,0984,411
KunmingChina 8,5285,300
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0011,243
KhargaEgypt 3,9632,463
KosseirEgypt 4,0352,507
KajaaniFinland 8,2835,147
KuopioFinland 8,1305,052
KuusamoFinland 8,4655,260
KarlsruheGermany 6,9884,343
KasselGermany 7,1854,465
KonstanzGermany 6,8314,245
KumasiGhana 4,2282,627
KalamataGreece 5,3623,332
KerkiraGreece 5,6843,532
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2573,267
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7596,686
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8446,117
KankanGuinea 5,1683,211
KindiaGuinea 5,5103,424
KissidougouGuinea 5,2023,232
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,47311,479
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5785,952
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5785,952
KeszthelyHungary 6,5064,043
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2555,751
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0694,393
KotaIndia 6,1063,795
KozhikodeIndia 5,3293,311
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9116,159
KermanIran 5,1883,224
KermanshahIran 5,1763,217
Khoram AbadIran 5,1183,180
KilkennyIreland 7,9394,934
KingstonJamaica 12,3917,700
KagoshimaJapan 11,3397,046
KanazawaJapan 11,9227,408
KaruizawaJapan 12,0937,515
KatsuuraJapan 12,2567,616
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1147,528
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3667,685
KobeJapan 11,7917,327
KochiJapan 11,6347,229
KofuJapan 12,0957,516
KumagayaJapan 12,1687,561
KumamotoJapan 11,3657,062
KumejimaJapan 10,9156,783
KureJapan 11,5457,174
KushiroJapan 12,5377,790
KutchanJapan 12,2447,609
KyotoJapan 11,8397,357
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1505,064
KitaleKenya 1,266787
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6732,904
KufraLibya 3,9502,455
KaunasLithuania 7,2744,520
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4004,598
KybartaiLithuania 7,2594,511
KarongaMalawi 13886
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9224,923
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4075,846
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7704,828
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9884,964
KuantanMalaysia 7,9664,950
KuchingMalaysia 8,6925,401
KayesMali 5,5733,463
KeniebaMali 5,4753,402
KidalMali 4,6752,905
KitaMali 5,3143,302
KoutiaMali 4,8963,042
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0919,378
KisinevMoldova 6,3633,954
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5396,549
KhatgalMongolia 9,3415,805
KhovdMongolia 8,6655,384
KhujirtMongolia 9,3675,821
KhutagMongolia 9,4645,881
KenitraMorocco 6,4414,003
KalewaMyanmar 7,6604,760
KathaMyanmar 7,8924,904
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6294,741
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4354,620
KengtungMyanmar 8,1015,034
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9074,913
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,3791,478
KathmanduNepal 7,0614,388
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7258,529
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1528,173
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3028,266
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4838,379
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2968,263
KanoNigeria 3,6282,255
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2416,985
KarasjokNorway 8,8675,510
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3735,203
KristiansandNorway 7,9144,918
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4175,230
KhasabOman 4,7782,969
KarachiPakistan 5,3803,343
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3993,355
KhanpurPakistan 5,9393,690
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5853,471
KororPalau 11,4417,109
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7144,172
KlodzkoPoland 6,9104,294
KoszalinPoland 7,3184,548
KrakowPoland 6,8094,231
KalakanRussia 10,5606,562
KaliningradRussia 7,2994,535
KamenskoeRussia 13,1188,152
KandalaksaRussia 8,5945,340
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7995,468
KazanRussia 7,4834,650
KemRussia 8,3495,188
KerchRussia 6,1853,843
KhabarovskRussia 11,7667,312
KirenskRussia 10,1136,284
KirovRussia 7,7994,846
KljuciRussia 13,2258,218
KolpasevRussia 8,8505,500
KorfRussia 13,2498,233
KostromaRussia 7,5814,711
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5067,150
KotlasRussia 8,0304,990
KrasnodarRussia 6,1673,832
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3804,586
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7764,832
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1935,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1896,332
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2524,507
KurganRussia 7,9024,910
KurskRussia 6,8904,281
KyraRussia 10,1066,280
KigaliRwanda 948589
KoldaSenegal 5,8453,632
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3573,329
KosiceSlovakia 6,6354,123
KimberleySouth Africa 2,2321,387
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2907,015
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6353,502
KadugliSudan 2,3701,473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1891,982
KassalaSudan 2,8751,786
KhartoumSudan 2,8601,777
KostiSudan 2,5891,609
KalmarSweden 7,5734,706
KaresuandoSweden 8,7715,450
KarlstadSweden 7,9254,925
KristianstadSweden 7,5524,693
KamishliSyria 5,3213,306
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8514,878
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1345,054
Khon KaenThailand 8,2615,134
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9564,944
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1435,060
KairouanTunisia 5,6133,488
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3253,309
KarsTurkey 5,7353,564
KastamonuTurkey 5,7263,558
KayseriTurkey 5,4403,380
KonyaTurkey 5,3473,322
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4233,991
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9363,689
KinlossUk 8,2215,109
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6904,157
KievUkraine 6,7324,183
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3993,976
KirovogradUkraine 6,5204,052
KlepininoUkraine 6,2033,855
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,5124,046
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8634,265
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4664,018
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0718,123
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7709,178
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9028,639
Keene, NhUsa 11,9607,432
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9698,059
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6669,114
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9308,035
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5619,048
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5589,047
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2848,876
Kinston, NcUsa 12,5257,783
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6639,733
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7019,135
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6008,451
KabweZambia 661411
Kabwe AgrometZambia 655407
KafirondaZambia 565351
KaomaZambia 997620
KasamaZambia 165102
KasempaZambia 830516
KawambwaZambia 390243
KaroiZimbabwe 815506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -