Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2463,881
ShkoderAlbania 5,9583,702
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8773,652
SaltaArgentina 10,3416,426
San AntonioArgentina 9,9166,162
San LuisArgentina 10,2136,346
San RafaelArgentina 10,3616,438
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9466,181
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1566,311
SarmientoArgentina 10,1036,278
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8967,392
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9037,396
SalzburgAustria 6,7254,179
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8993,666
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7783,591
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8783,653
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5665,323
SaveBenin 3,9022,425
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2716,383
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1723,835
SalvadorBrazil 7,7334,805
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1025,656
SantaremBrazil 9,6696,008
SantosBrazil 8,4395,244
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6195,356
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2925,774
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7884,840
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7535,439
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2475,746
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3245,173
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5285,300
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8184,858
São PauloBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5915,339
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0486,865
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9464,938
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7994,846
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2715,140
SobralBrazil 8,0745,017
SoureBrazil 9,0295,610
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4085,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0195,605
SurubimBrazil 7,4984,660
SadovoBulgaria 5,8633,643
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8253,619
SofiaBulgaria 5,9423,693
SiemreapCambodia 8,2805,146
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9966,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4949,007
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4697,127
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0219,334
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0027,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4527,116
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0828,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8868,008
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5297,164
Scott, SkCanada 14,1828,813
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5017,147
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2797,009
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9227,409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4328,347
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3578,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2898,258
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2418,850
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7369,157
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9356,795
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3147,031
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2628,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2698,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0226,849
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7784,212
SalCape Verde 6,8024,227
SantiagoChile 10,5976,585
SewellChile 10,5516,556
ShanghaiChina 10,4786,511
ShantouChina 9,8556,124
ShenyangChina 10,8276,728
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8717,998
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0447,484
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0988,139
SibenikCroatia 6,2223,867
SplitCroatia 6,1843,843
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4604,636
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6814,773
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7237,285
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6087,213
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6247,224
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,7347,292
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6207,221
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6797,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7867,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7367,293
San JuanDominican Republic 11,8127,340
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5427,173
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6497,239
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,7667,312
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8357,354
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6707,252
San GabrielEcuador 12,2577,617
SalloumEgypt 4,6992,920
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4392,758
SohagEgypt 4,0792,535
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3172,683
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6888,506
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1615,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6295,362
StrasbourgFrance 6,9704,331
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4765,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7516,060
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9873,720
SchleswigGermany 7,5074,665
StuttgartGermany 6,9394,312
SamosGreece 5,3503,325
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5233,432
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1493,200
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7566,684
SiguiriGuinea 5,2043,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6498,482
SzegedHungary 6,3913,972
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5754,086
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5205,916
SagarIndia 6,2743,898
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6314,120
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9067,399
SemnanIran 5,5303,437
ShahroudIran 5,6773,528
ShirazIran 4,9013,045
ShannonIreland 8,0214,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5014,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0103,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7443,570
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4464,006
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,1693,833
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7493,572
SigonellaItaly 5,5983,478
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6042,861
SagaJapan 11,3317,041
SaigoJapan 11,6267,224
SakaiJapan 11,6147,217
SakataJapan 12,1987,580
SapporoJapan 12,2897,637
SaseboJapan 11,2777,008
SendaiJapan 12,2937,639
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5797,196
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3947,080
ShinjoJapan 12,2397,605
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8387,356
ShirakawaJapan 12,2397,605
ShizuokaJapan 12,0827,508
SumotoJapan 11,7627,309
SuttsuJapan 12,2027,582
SuwaJapan 12,0547,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3077,026
SavannakhetLaos 8,4555,254
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3964,596
SiluteLithuania 7,3544,570
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8993,666
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,9601,218
SalimaMalawi 456284
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6265,982
SibuMalaysia 8,8735,514
SanMali 4,8883,038
SegouMali 5,0163,117
SikassoMali 4,8623,021
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0011,865
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3378,909
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3915,836
SainshandMongolia 9,8356,111
SafiMorocco 6,4794,026
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3493,945
SittweMyanmar 7,3984,597
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0475,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8836,141
SaiqOman 4,5862,850
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8332,382
SurOman 4,6632,897
SialkotPakistan 6,4974,037
SibbiPakistan 5,8063,608
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4825,892
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5757,193
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5066,529
SandomierzPoland 6,8444,253
SniezkaPoland 6,9614,326
SuwalkiPoland 7,2024,475
SzczecinPoland 7,2654,515
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8014,226
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9764,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2636,999
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,7241,693
Satu MareRomania 6,5124,046
SibiuRomania 6,2753,899
SulinaRomania 6,1523,823
SadrinskRussia 7,8974,907
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7964,844
SalekhardRussia 8,9605,568
SaratovRussia 6,9784,336
SejmcanRussia 12,4847,758
SelagoncyRussia 10,6666,628
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0328,098
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0036,837
SmolenskRussia 7,2134,482
SociRussia 6,0153,738
SortovalaRussia 7,9894,965
SuntarRussia 10,7446,677
SurgutRussia 8,6985,405
SverdlovskRussia 7,8754,894
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1385,057
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9556,808
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0961,924
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5941,612
SingaporeSingapore 7,9964,969
SliacSlovakia 6,6674,143
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0706,879
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8786,759
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8934,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9004,288
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0074,354
SevilleSpain 6,6354,123
SennarSudan 2,6341,637
ShambatSudan 2,8671,782
ShendiSudan 2,9831,854
StenseleSweden 8,4585,256
StockholmSweden 7,8344,868
StorlienSweden 8,3495,188
SundsvallSweden 8,1835,085
SantisSwitzerland 6,7834,215
SongeaTanzania 329204
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4205,232
SongkhlaThailand 7,7684,827
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9274,926
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6654,763
SurinThailand 8,2875,150
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2242,625
SokodeTogo 4,0812,536
SfaxTunisia 5,4953,415
SousseTunisia 5,6053,483
SamsunTurkey 5,7283,559
SiirtTurkey 5,4283,373
SivasTurkey 5,5633,457
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9873,720
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6724,767
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3725,202
SarataUkraine 6,2493,883
SarnyUkraine 6,8524,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0953,788
SumyUkraine 6,7824,214
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6562,894
SaltoUruguay 9,4815,891
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,9429,906
Safford, AzUsa 15,4289,587
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9547,428
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9448,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5548,422
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6768,499
Salem, InUsa 13,1778,188
Salem, OrUsa 15,5009,632
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1509,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6529,105
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,5139,018
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0309,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,0679,984
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2626,998
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,16910,048
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4898,382
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,16710,046
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,13810,028
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8888,009
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8788,002
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8417,980
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4618,986
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,4889,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1778,188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2319,465
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2449,473
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0928,757
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,0939,379
Selma, AlUsa 13,3878,319
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0527,489
Seymour, InUsa 13,1778,188
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1108,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5669,051
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,0138,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9198,649
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8988,636
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1448,168
Southport, NcUsa 12,5317,787
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7507,923
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7868,566
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9959,318
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4538,360
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4658,367
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8518,607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4298,967
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6228,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5528,421
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2048,205
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1367,542
State College, PaUsa 12,4617,744
State University, MsUsa 13,5578,424
State University, NmUsa 15,2139,454
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5937,826
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,7999,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Stockton, CaUsa 15,9739,926
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8208,588
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9867,448
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9658,678
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7397,916
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2559,480
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7668,554
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9438,664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2937,639
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5674,081
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8017,333
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2536,993
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5076,529
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2853,906
SocotraYemen 3,4512,144
SenangaZambia 1,213754
SerenjeZambia 435270
SeshekeZambia 1,215755
SolweziZambia 720447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -