Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1673,832
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1483,199
OranArgentina 10,2666,379
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8255,484
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7206,662
OstendeBelgium 7,3974,597
ObidosBrazil 9,7686,070
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5242,811
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2337,602
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2337,601
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5686,567
OdenseDenmark 7,5704,704
OtavaloEcuador 12,2997,643
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1719,428
OuluFinland 8,3675,200
OroomiehIran 5,4673,397
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1483,821
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9543,078
ObihiroJapan 12,4437,732
OfunatoJapan 12,3587,679
OitaJapan 11,4527,117
OkayamaJapan 11,6727,253
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1176,908
OmaezakiJapan 12,0657,497
OmuJapan 12,4017,706
OnahamaJapan 12,3017,644
OsakaJapan 11,8197,344
OshimaJapan 12,1707,563
OtaruJapan 12,2637,620
OwaseJapan 11,8807,382
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2133,861
OujoaMorocco 6,1783,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9818,688
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5777,815
OphirNew Zealand 12,5157,777
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5198,401
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3437,670
OcotalNicaragua 13,3948,323
OrlandNorway 8,4385,243
OsloNorway 8,0304,990
OhotskRussia 12,1327,539
OkhotskRussia 12,1327,539
OlekminskRussia 10,8636,751
OlenekRussia 10,6436,614
OmskRussia 8,1755,080
OnegaRussia 8,2435,123
OrenburgRussia 7,2034,476
OymyakonRussia 12,0307,475
OviedoSpain 7,1084,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2985,157
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3145,166
OdessaUkraine 6,2913,909
OvrucUkraine 6,8414,251
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0758,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0598,737
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5787,816
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2079,450
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1828,192
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1847,572
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2698,867
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9318,657
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3149,516
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9248,652
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9308,656
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2628,241
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8758,001
Orono, MeUsa 11,7147,279
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3217,656
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3808,314
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9318,657
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3028,266
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9428,043
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9658,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -