Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5762,844
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8643,644
DavisAntarctica 7,2724,519
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8196,723
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6486,617
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9984,349
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7537,304
DhakaBangladesh 7,3204,549
D’UccleBelgium 7,3044,539
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2165,106
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6325,985
DouradosBrazil 9,3255,794
DoualaCameroon 2,9831,853
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8866,764
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7628,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,4178,959
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4468,977
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8606,748
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6117,215
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9547,428
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3588,301
DuianChina 8,5595,319
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0513,760
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6751,662
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8727,378
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,8417,358
DabaaEgypt 4,5972,857
DakhlaEgypt 3,9812,474
DijonFrance 6,9394,312
DresdenGermany 7,0504,381
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2006,338
DebrecenHungary 6,4974,037
DalatangiIceland 9,2065,721
DaltonganjIndia 6,7534,197
DarbhangaIndia 7,0274,367
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8974,907
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9074,913
DumkaIndia 7,0524,382
DwarkaIndia 5,3693,336
DezfulIran 5,0013,108
DublinIreland 7,9634,948
DecimomannuItaly 6,0193,740
DobbiacoItaly 6,6394,125
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5352,818
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7182,932
DagorettiKenya 1,081672
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3654,577
DedzaMalawi 500311
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3585,815
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2776,386
DaweiMyanmar 7,7174,795
De BiltNetherlands 7,3994,598
De KooyNetherlands 7,4934,656
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4984,659
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2768,250
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7857,945
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4887,760
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0424,998
DalbandinPakistan 5,5163,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1903,846
DirPakistan 6,5094,045
DroshPakistan 6,5324,059
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0786,262
DohaQatar 4,4352,756
DorohoiRomania 6,4884,032
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8846,142
DudinkaRussia 9,7436,055
DzardzanRussia 11,1106,904
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4682,776
DakarSenegal 6,1773,839
DaruSierra Leone 5,2183,242
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2141,376
DamazinSudan 2,4431,518
DongolaSudan 3,2652,029
DamascusSyria 4,8573,018
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8583,019
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1133,178
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5814,090
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 807502
DjerbaTunisia 5,3813,344
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3953,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1835,085
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9514,941
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5334,060
DonetskUkraine 6,4904,033
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6382,882
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5897,823
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2788,872
Danville, IlUsa 13,3238,279
Darlington, ScUsa 12,7007,892
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0259,337
David City, NeUsa 14,0228,713
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0018,079
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1239,397
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3068,268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7769,803
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,7489,164
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9048,019
Delphine, InUsa 13,2168,213
Denton, MdUsa 12,3207,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6889,127
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7378,537
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3359,529
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6978,511
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8908,010
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3558,299
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9379,282
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3868,939
Dover, DeUsa 12,3207,656
Dover, TnUsa 13,4108,333
Dublin, TxUsa 14,4058,952
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4768,374
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4378,350
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Durham, NhUsa 11,8797,382
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4744,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -