Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3343,936
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3583,951
JuninArgentina 9,6936,023
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,8185,480
JacobinaBrazil 7,9674,951
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7724,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4174,609
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4935,277
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1565,068
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2698,867
JiuquanChina 8,7435,433
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1098,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,7577,306
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8757,379
JoensuuFinland 8,0975,032
JokioinenFinland 7,9284,927
JyvskylFinland 8,0865,025
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8136,719
JulianehbGreenland 10,3826,451
JagdalpurIndia 6,3123,923
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1645,073
JerusalemIsrael 4,6762,906
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2618,240
JosNigeria 3,4402,137
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5265,919
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5225,917
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7513,574
JhelumPakistan 6,4694,020
JiwaniPakistan 5,0303,125
JuliacaPeru 11,0516,867
JakutskRussia 11,3697,065
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3883,969
JenisejskRussia 9,2985,778
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6397,854
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3487,673
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1982,609
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6092,243
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1971,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8421,145
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5944,097
JubaSudan 1,6701,038
JokkmokkSweden 8,5945,340
JönköpingSweden 7,7354,807
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7344,806
JendoubaTunisia 5,7503,573
JerbaTunisia 5,4093,361
JerseyUk 7,4224,612
JaltaUkraine 6,0733,774
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6698,494
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4908,383
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9018,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5567,802
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5429,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -