Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9543,700
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8933,662
QubaAzerbaijan 5,9513,698
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9334,929
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1367,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,8917,389
Quesnel, BcCanada 14,7509,166
QuinteroChile 10,6736,632
QingdaoChina 10,4636,502
QiqiharChina 10,9296,792
QuitoEcuador 12,3147,652
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4727,750
QuettaPakistan 5,7923,599
Quanah, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Quitman, GaUsa 13,1168,150
Quang TriVietnam 8,7215,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -