Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2193,864
BustAfghanistan 5,7343,563
BatnaAlgeria 5,7993,604
BecharAlgeria 5,9333,687
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9513,698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8203,617
BiskraAlgeria 5,7423,568
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0833,159
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1295,673
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9705,574
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9845,583
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3425,184
ByrdAntarctica 9,8686,132
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7176,038
BarilocheArgentina 10,3986,461
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4725,886
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6147,217
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3737,689
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6215,979
BrestBelarus 6,9734,333
BrusselsBelgium 7,3044,539
Belize CityBelize 13,6088,456
BeninBenin 3,8182,372
BohiconBenin 3,8922,419
BermudaBermuda 11,2907,016
BageBrazil 9,1175,666
BambuiBrazil 8,4465,248
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2035,098
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8974,908
BarcelosBrazil 10,5966,584
BarraBrazil 8,2615,133
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5805,332
BarreirasBrazil 8,4435,247
BelémBrazil 9,0055,596
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2335,116
BelterraBrazil 9,6926,023
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3945,216
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7995,468
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2575,131
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7055,409
BrevesBrazil 9,2215,730
BurgasBulgaria 5,8743,650
BurundiBurundi 840522
BatouriCameroon 2,5931,611
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8527,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0399,345
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8067,958
Banff, AbCanada 14,6109,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4767,753
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,7766,696
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5449,038
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4968,386
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7019,136
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3497,674
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9659,300
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8208,588
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9568,673
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3197,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1449,411
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1116,283
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7429,161
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9378,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2471,397
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5161,564
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2846,390
BeijingChina 10,1946,335
BarranquillaColombia 12,1007,519
Benito SalasColombia 12,0287,474
BogotáColombia 11,9337,416
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7734,209
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6921,051
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7061,060
BaniDominican Republic 11,7157,280
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7957,330
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6477,238
BahariyaEgypt 4,2942,669
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3612,710
BiarritzFrance 6,8884,280
BordeauxFrance 6,9664,329
BrestFrance 7,4574,634
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,02210,578
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,02410,579
BitamGabon 2,7061,682
BanjulGambia 6,0303,747
BerlinGermany 7,1994,474
BrockenGermany 7,2014,475
BokeGuinea 5,7443,570
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8613,642
BudapestHungary 6,5474,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5364,062
BangaloreIndia 5,5873,472
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4493,386
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7274,180
BikanerIndia 6,0903,785
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3555,813
BabolsarIran 5,6123,488
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8773,030
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5743,464
Bandar LengehIran 4,7262,937
BirjandIran 5,5483,447
BushehrIran 4,7642,960
BaghdadIraq 4,9743,091
BasraIraq 4,8052,986
BelmulletIreland 8,1945,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0054,975
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9273,683
BergamoItaly 6,6134,110
BolognaItaly 6,4454,005
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6394,125
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7913,598
BrindisiItaly 5,8443,632
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4112,741
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6222,872
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6024,724
BeirutLebanon 4,8943,042
BenghaziLibya 4,8733,028
BirzaiLithuania 7,4094,604
BitolaMacedonia 5,8063,608
BlantyreMalawi 669416
BvumbweMalawi 697433
BintuluMalaysia 9,0225,606
BamakoMali 5,1533,202
Bko-SMali 5,1413,195
BougounMali 5,0413,132
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1983,851
BaitagMongolia 8,5515,314
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9345,552
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6766,013
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1236,290
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0296,232
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1875,709
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0676,256
BulganMongolia 9,4985,902
BhamawMyanmar 7,9784,957
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2278,219
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0878,132
BilmaNiger 3,8642,401
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0252,501
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4575,877
BergenNorway 8,2045,098
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2025,097
BjornoyaNorway 9,4585,877
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7305,425
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5735,327
BadinPakistan 5,5143,426
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2223,867
BalakotPakistan 6,5494,070
BarkhanPakistan 5,9603,704
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5917,824
BascoPhilippines 10,3306,419
BialystokPoland 7,0884,404
BejaPortugal 6,8064,230
BragancaPortugal 7,0324,370
BistritaRomania 6,4183,988
BucharestRomania 6,1103,797
BajkitRussia 9,6756,012
BarabinskRussia 8,4215,233
BarnaulRussia 8,5365,304
BerezovoRussia 8,6775,392
BiserRussia 7,9904,965
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2146,969
BogdarinRussia 10,3446,428
BogucanyRussia 9,5615,941
BomnakRussia 11,3247,037
BorRussia 9,3825,830
BorzjaRussia 10,4446,490
BratskRussia 9,6976,026
BelgradeSerbia 6,2283,870
BoSierra Leone 5,3103,300
BontheSierra Leone 5,3693,336
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6584,137
BerberaSomalia 2,6651,656
BusanSouth Korea 11,2306,979
BadajozSpain 6,8084,231
BarcelonaSpain 6,5164,049
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9034,289
BabanusaSudan 2,4441,519
BaselSwitzerland 6,8734,271
BernSwitzerland 6,8144,235
BangkokThailand 7,9484,939
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9584,945
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9004,909
BizerteTunisia 5,7803,592
BalikesirTurkey 5,5523,450
BursaTurkey 5,6053,483
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1333,811
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1335,054
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0645,011
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0665,012
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6924,780
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5444,688
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4774,646
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0019,943
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5919,067
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3767,690
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1818,191
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1828,192
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6298,469
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8028,577
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2798,873
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7767,939
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8827,384
Beeville, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5918,446
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0139,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2578,860
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9557,429
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6928,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0228,714
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0308,097
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6059,075
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3408,290
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8209,831
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,0388,723
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7217,905
Blackville, ScUsa 12,8387,978
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1279,400
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2118,209
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0627,495
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5319,030
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2359,467
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4878,381
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1717,563
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8847,385
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2658,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2158,212
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5998,450
Brenham, TxUsa 14,3038,888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0637,496
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7188,524
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,9068,020
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4397,730
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3658,305
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2568,859
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6678,493
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4879,002
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7668,554
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6799,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6847,882
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8888,009
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5057,771
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8908,631
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7757,939
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5588,425
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0437,484
Burns, OregonUsa 15,4009,570
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4604,015
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9946,832
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4957,143
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,182735
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,196743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -