Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8206,102
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6856,018
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0246,229
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9356,173
RivadaviaArgentina 10,1016,277
RosarioArgentina 9,7136,036
RichmondAustralia 11,8797,382
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3027,645
RecifeBrazil 7,4084,603
RemansoBrazil 8,1675,075
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9366,796
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7665,447
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9895,586
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4518,980
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3738,310
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0748,746
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0788,748
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1357,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7529,167
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9447,422
RuoqiangChina 7,9184,920
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1737,565
RandersDenmark 7,6894,778
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,8617,371
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,7037,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1928,819
RumipambaEcuador 12,3087,648
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4212,747
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2402,635
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,4152,743
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5565,938
RostockGermany 7,4074,602
RhodesGreece 5,1943,228
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3755,826
ReykhólarIceland 9,5245,918
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4265,857
RamsarIran 5,5573,453
RashtIran 5,5643,457
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8704,890
RadicofaniItaly 6,2643,893
Resia PassItaly 6,6954,160
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3503,946
RivoltoItaly 6,5364,062
Rolle PassItaly 6,6084,106
RomeItaly 6,1443,818
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1373,814
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5094,045
RumoiJapan 12,3047,646
RigaLatvia 7,4974,659
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3384,560
RodriguesMauritius 3,4682,155
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3415,805
RabatMorocco 6,4333,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5974,721
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,6361,016
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0478,108
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8247,969
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4598,364
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4717,750
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4278,344
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5948,448
RivasNicaragua 13,3058,268
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7353,564
RebolyRussia 8,2245,111
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4193,989
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
RagaSudan 2,2051,370
RashadSudan 2,4511,523
RenkSudan 2,4321,511
RumbekSudan 1,9091,186
RanongThailand 7,6334,743
Roi EtThailand 8,3395,182
RizeTurkey 5,7453,570
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2723,897
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3403,939
RomnyUkraine 6,7704,207
RovnoUkraine 6,7794,212
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,925
RochaUruguay 9,0955,652
Racine, WiUsa 13,2368,225
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5897,823
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,3468,915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,3488,916
Reading, PaUsa 12,3037,645
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8589,854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6919,129
Redding, CaUsa 15,8339,839
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9419,906
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,7599,793
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2168,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4477,735
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4477,735
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6817,880
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5668,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4187,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Rockville, InUsa 13,2398,227
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8278,592
Rome, GaUsa 13,1748,186
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6108,457
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6639,733
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9469,288
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3207,656
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -