Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5714,084
FarahAfghanistan 5,6713,524
FormosaArgentina 9,5985,965
ForrestAustralia 9,9496,182
FrancistownBotswana 1,351839
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2034,476
FloraniaBrazil 7,6464,751
FlorestaBrazil 7,7984,846
FlorianoBrazil 8,3125,165
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6285,362
FormosaBrazil 8,6455,372
FortalezaBrazil 7,8814,898
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2495,747
FrancaBrazil 8,5905,338
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6538,484
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8098,581
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,9798,687
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,2118,831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5189,022
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8958,634
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7428,539
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,3928,943
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,0328,720
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5317,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5207,159
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5657,186
FayaChad 3,4582,149
FamagustaCyprus 5,0323,127
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6294,741
FarafraEgypt 4,1642,588
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3081,435
FichtelbergGermany 6,9974,348
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0914,406
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7783,590
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6026,588
FaranahGuinea 5,2963,291
FalconaraItaly 6,2853,906
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3753,962
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,9963,726
FonniItaly 6,0823,779
FrontoneItaly 6,2953,912
FrosinoneItaly 6,0863,782
FukauraJapan 12,1947,578
FukueJapan 11,1896,953
FukuiJapan 11,8857,385
FukuokaJapan 11,3407,047
FukushimaJapan 12,2587,617
FukuyamaJapan 11,6107,215
FushikiJapan 11,9597,432
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2624,513
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,9931,239
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2441,395
FunchalMadeira 7,0814,400
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6836,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3053,918
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2525,128
FaroPortugal 6,7374,187
FerganaRussia 6,9054,291
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4843,408
FalunSweden 8,0074,976
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5234,675
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1393,815
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,9338,658
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0698,742
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6238,465
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6768,499
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7608,551
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7927,328
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5658,429
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5408,414
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0098,705
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9388,661
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6167,840
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,9338,037
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8778,002
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2889,500
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9398,041
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4539,603
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9098,022
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6639,112
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7138,522
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5829,062
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9248,031
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9648,677
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9888,692
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0688,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9177,405
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1108,147
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8908,631
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6377,853
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4147,714
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,9559,915
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8858,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -