Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5307,165
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9924,345
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0077,461
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5237,782
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2715,761
WoomeraAustralia 10,7446,677
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2876,393
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5407,171
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6307,849
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2468,853
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2968,884
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6657,870
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8597,991
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6478,481
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9688,680
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4907,140
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,46911,477
WajimaJapan 11,9447,422
WakamatsuJapan 12,2117,588
WakayamaJapan 11,7857,324
WakkanaiJapan 12,2907,637
WajirKenya 1,555967
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,4001,491
WindhoekNamibia 2,1561,340
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,327
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1858,194
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3168,275
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,353
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,348
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8898,009
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,404
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4088,332
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7417,918
WintonNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
WarsawPoland 7,0154,359
WroclawPoland 6,9754,334
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1276,915
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7281,695
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5542,208
WauSudan 2,0461,271
WaddingtonUk 7,7074,789
Waco, TxUsa 14,3448,913
Wake IslandUsa 14,9869,312
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3398,911
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9828,689
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9878,070
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1659,424
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Warren, OhUsa 12,7217,905
Warren, PaUsa 12,5417,793
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5998,450
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4107,712
Washington, IaUsa 13,6238,465
Washington, InUsa 13,2628,241
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6298,469
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2747,627
Watertown, SdUsa 13,8588,611
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3248,280
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9708,060
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9218,029
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9588,052
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5748,435
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4308,345
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0538,733
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7367,914
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3127,651
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7617,930
West Point, GaUsa 13,1878,195
West Point, NyUsa 12,1367,542
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5158,398
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1568,175
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3918,943
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1798,811
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0399,345
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2787,630
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4217,719
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8507,985
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3787,692
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1498,792
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3127,651
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2807,631
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,5207,780
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8337,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6988,512
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5309,650
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5608,426
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,8077,958
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3899,563
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7977,952
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5377,790
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8027,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -