Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7293,560
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6853,533
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8353,626
YaoundeCameroon 2,8061,744
YokoCameroon 2,8411,766
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4827,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6258,467
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8988,636
YanjiChina 11,3287,039
YichangChina 9,5195,915
YinchuanChina 9,3135,787
YiningChina 7,7584,821
YariguiesColombia 11,9357,416
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6887,263
YasicaDominican Republic 11,7567,305
YazdIran 5,2093,237
YakushimaJapan 11,3397,046
YamagataJapan 12,2457,609
YamaguchiJapan 11,4447,111
YokkaichiJapan 11,9167,405
YokohamaJapan 12,1957,578
YonagoJapan 11,6227,222
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5106,531
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8667,374
YeMyanmar 7,7184,796
YolaNigeria 3,1001,926
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1106,904
YurimaguasPeru 11,9277,412
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8724,892
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3487,673
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,1173,801
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2359,467
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4849,001
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7969,195
York, PaUsa 12,3977,704
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6897,885
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8299,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -