Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5073,422
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0443,756
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0453,757
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8293,622
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4675,883
AzulArgentina 9,5545,937
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7766,696
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9355,552
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6776,635
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5526,557
AmberleyAustralia 12,3247,658
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7583,578
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6583,516
AimoresBrazil 7,9394,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7464,813
AltamiraBrazil 9,3805,829
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8796,139
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2445,123
ApodiBrazil 7,7614,823
AracajuBrazil 7,6014,723
AracuaiBrazil 8,0695,014
AragarcasBrazil 9,1595,691
AraxaBrazil 8,5505,313
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6394,747
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0619,359
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4898,383
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1956,957
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0828,130
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3258,280
AbecheChad 2,9651,843
AntofagastaChile 10,8666,753
AricaChile 10,9956,833
AltaiChina 8,4275,237
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2417,607
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2137,589
AraucaColombia 11,6017,209
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,7827,322
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6337,229
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7677,312
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6012,859
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4462,763
AswanEgypt 3,7902,355
AsyutEgypt 4,1352,570
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7568,548
AsmaraEritrea 2,9081,807
AssabEritrea 2,8081,745
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,2311,386
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2773,901
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,61610,947
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4293,374
AccraGhana 4,0312,505
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7093,548
AthensGreece 5,4303,375
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4013,356
AasiaatGreenland 10,8746,757
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1536,309
AputiteqGreenland 10,0396,238
AkureyriIceland 9,3915,836
AgraIndia 6,4133,985
AhmedabadIndia 5,7063,546
AkolaIndia 5,9413,692
AllahabadIndia 6,6244,116
AmritsarIndia 6,4604,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5406,549
AbadanIran 4,8012,984
ArakIran 5,2363,254
AlbengaItaly 6,5114,046
AlgheroItaly 6,1723,835
AmendolaItaly 5,9993,728
AnconaItaly 6,2803,903
ArezzoItaly 6,3183,926
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3962,732
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3332,693
AbashiriJapan 12,5137,776
AburatsuJapan 11,4207,097
AikawaJapan 12,0627,495
AjiroJapan 12,1467,547
AkitaJapan 12,2157,590
AkuneJapan 11,3107,028
AomoriJapan 12,2637,621
AsahikawaJapan 12,3657,684
AsosanJapan 11,3997,083
AmmanJordan 4,6952,917
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4344,620
AinaziLatvia 7,5974,721
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7181,068
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9841,233
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,8661,160
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8341,140
AtarMauritania 6,0473,758
AgalegaMauritius 2,6221,629
AcapulcoMexico 14,8259,212
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0375,616
AltaiMongolia 8,8905,525
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3435,806
AgadirMorocco 6,3713,959
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3994,598
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4927,763
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0168,088
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4238,341
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,972
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4658,368
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4658,368
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2798,251
AgadezNiger 4,0512,518
AsuncionParaguay 9,5565,938
ArequipaPeru 11,1766,945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2566,373
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6779,742
AradRomania 6,3593,952
AjanRussia 11,8957,392
AldanRussia 11,1246,913
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8774,274
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7945,465
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2447,609
AnadyrRussia 13,3608,302
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3235,172
ArmavirRussia 6,1863,844
AstrakhanRussia 6,4554,011
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,23110,086
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2534,507
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5204,051
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3933,973
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3733,960
Abu HamedSudan 3,2982,049
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5461,582
AqiqSudan 3,2111,995
ArbaatSudan 3,3642,090
AromaSudan 2,9111,809
AtbaraSudan 3,0971,924
Abu KamalSyria 5,0283,125
AleppoSyria 5,1713,213
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1495,064
AtakpameTogo 4,0062,490
AdanaTurkey 5,2453,259
AfyonTurkey 5,4383,379
AnkaraTurkey 5,5673,460
AntalyaTurkey 5,2283,249
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,9633,706
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1315,053
AberporthUk 7,7804,835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7824,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0673,770
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2913,909
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5242,811
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5142,805
ArtigasUruguay 9,3595,816
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5398,413
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9398,662
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3559,542
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5469,039
Ada, MnUsa 13,7698,556
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9498,047
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8998,016
Akron, OhUsa 12,7587,928
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8799,246
Albany, GaUsa 13,1068,144
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1087,524
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6428,477
Albion, NeUsa 14,0598,737
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0519,353
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5428,415
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,9748,684
Algona, IaUsa 13,7138,522
Alice, TxUsa 14,5039,012
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2597,618
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4198,960
Alma, MiUsa 13,0088,083
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8497,984
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9739,304
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6299,090
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0477,486
Amite, LaUsa 13,7368,536
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3368,908
Anderson, InUsa 13,1568,175
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9798,065
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9498,047
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8319,216
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2278,219
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9488,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9338,036
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3468,293
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4329,589
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9238,652
Athens, GaUsa 13,0208,091
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1258,156
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1937,577
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1018,763
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9798,687
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9028,018
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7379,157
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Austin, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,7384,187
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9664,329
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4787,133
AdenYemen 2,8951,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -