Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Isoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Isoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Isoka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8353,626
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4343,377
HuamboAngola 1,8641,158
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1806,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1886,952
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1726,943
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7887,325
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3265,174
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3258,902
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2847,012
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2827,011
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6007,830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1086,902
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8597,991
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8108,582
Hope, BcCanada 15,0389,345
HaikouChina 9,1245,670
HailarChina 10,6476,616
HamiChina 8,5165,292
HetanChina 7,2024,476
HavanaCuba 12,9968,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6077,213
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5487,176
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,8617,371
HelwanEgypt 4,4482,764
HurguadaEgypt 4,1462,576
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,7135,415
HelsinkiFinland 7,8484,877
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8614,885
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,80410,442
HamburgGermany 7,4044,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4054,601
HannoverGermany 7,2954,533
HelgolandGermany 7,5194,672
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,7844,216
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1143,178
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8826,762
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,66611,599
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,33211,392
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1875,709
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8943,663
HaifaIsrael 4,7812,971
HaboroJapan 12,3047,646
HachijojimaJapan 12,2117,588
HachinoheJapan 12,3297,661
HagiJapan 11,4417,110
HakodateJapan 12,2547,615
HamadaJapan 11,5057,149
HamamatsuJapan 12,0197,469
HikoneJapan 11,8867,386
HimejiJapan 11,7417,296
HiradoJapan 11,2626,998
HirooJapan 12,4597,742
HiroshimaJapan 11,5387,170
HitaJapan 11,3907,078
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3647,062
HunLibya 4,7182,932
HomboriMali 4,7222,934
HomalinMyanmar 7,7874,839
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7484,815
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,018
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7557,926
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3727,688
HororataNew Zealand 12,7707,936
HyderabadPakistan 5,5313,437
HuanucoPeru 11,8367,355
HelPoland 7,3124,544
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7717,315
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5315,301
HatangaRussia 10,4036,465
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8485,498
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1932,606
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2982,671
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6034,103
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7968,573
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9656,814
HyesanSouth Korea 11,2086,965
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6663,521
HalaibSudan 3,6222,251
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8471,769
HudeibaSudan 3,0821,915
HaparandaSweden 8,4735,265
HarnosandSweden 8,1875,087
HamaSyria 5,0483,137
HassakahSyria 5,2533,264
Hua HinThailand 7,8504,878
HakkariTurkey 5,4283,373
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7494,815
HersonUkraine 6,3103,921
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6454,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3708,930
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9557,429
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3827,694
Hart, MiUsa 13,0638,117
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0217,470
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9788,686
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0538,111
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Hays, KsUsa 14,2598,860
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0199,954
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1398,786
Helena, MtUsa 14,7659,175
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4467,734
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5187,779
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8888,009
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9419,284
Hernando, MsUsa 13,6128,459
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2938,261
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2277,598
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4318,346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0308,097
Holly, CoUsa 14,5429,037
Homer, AkUsa 14,4989,009
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3488,295
Horton, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3878,940
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6767,877
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9518,048
Houma, LaUsa 13,7748,560
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2088,829
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8928,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3258,280
Huron, SdUsa 13,9738,683
HanoiVietnam 8,7125,413
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5095,288
HarareZimbabwe 882548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -